[New-1Y0-202-Dumps]Exam Pass 100%!Braindump2go 1Y0-202 PDF and VCE Dumps 314Q Instant Download[Q107-Q117]

2018 January New Citrix 1Y0-202 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 1Y0-202 Exam Questions:

1.|2018 New 1Y0-202 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 314Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/1y0-202.html

2.|2018 New 1Y0-202 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNZUpkbFJ5WVdSaVk?usp=sharing

QUESTION 107
A user is unable to log on to the StoreFront store through Citrix Receiver.
Where should a Citrix Administrator go to enable logging to troubleshoot this issue?

A. Citrix Studio
B. Citrix Director
C. StoreFront Management Console
D. Registry Editor on the StoreFront server

Answer: D

QUESTION 108
Scenario: When remote users attempt to log on through NetScaler Gateway, they are presented with the following error message:
`Cannot Complete your Request.’
When the same users are in the office, they are able to log on successfully.
What should a Citrix Administrator change to resolve this issue?

A. The Callback URL to match the external URL of the NetScaler Gateway.
B. The NetScaler Gateway Authentication method to ‘Enable Pass-through’.
C. The StoreFront URL to match the external URL of the NetScaler Gateway.
D. The External Beacon address to match the external URL of the NetScaler Gateway.

Answer: A

QUESTION 109
In which node within Citrix Studio could a Citrix Administrator modify the operating system type for Machine Creation Services?

A. Hosting
B. Policies
C. Controllers
D. Machine Catalogs

Answer: D

QUESTION 110
Scenario: Auto-created client printers are enabled within a XenDesktop deployment. A Citrix Administrator receives complaints from users of the Finance group who say they do NOT have the option to print to tray three on their default printer. The administrator decides to implement session printing for only the Finance users to resolve this issue.
Which two steps should the administrator take to meet the requirements of the scenario? (Choose two.)

A. Enable legacy client printer names.
B. Configure network printers on the client device.
C. Disable automatic installation of in-box printer drivers.
D. Install the printer drivers on the Desktop OS machine.
E. Configure a session printer policy within Citrix policies.

Answer: DE

QUESTION 111
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator is managing a XenDesktop environment for a call center consisting of 2000 users. Users work three different shifts during the day. XenDesktop has been implemented so that each user gets access to a non-persistent Desktop OS machine provisioned using Provisioning Services. The Citrix Universal Print Server has been deployed to optimize printing in this environment. Corporate policy mandates that all users must print using the Universal Print Server. The administrator wants to deploy a new printer into the environment.
Which action should the administrator take to make the new printer driver available to the users in this environment?

A. Install the printer driver on the Print Server.
B. Install the printer driver onto the vDisk and deploy the updated vDisk.
C. Install the printer driver on the Provisioning Services server with ‘Enable printer management’ selected in the vDisk properties.
D. Install the printer driver on the Delivery Controller and use PowerShell cmdlets to replicate the drivers to all Desktop OS machines.

Answer: A

QUESTION 112
How could a Citrix Administrator add a XenApp 6.5 deployment to a XenDesktop 7.6 deployment so that both are manageable from within Citrix Director?

A. Execute the DirectorConfig.exe tool on the Citrix Director server.
B. Install a dedicated Citrix Director server for the XenApp 6.5 environment.
C. Add the XenApp 6.5 Data Collector to the registry on the Citrix Director server.
D. Add the name of the XenApp 6.5 Data Collector to service.AutoDiscoveryAddress in IIS.

Answer: A

QUESTION 113
Scenario: Users complain that it is taking significantly longer to see their Desktop OS machines compared to yesterday. The Helpdesk team is able to see active connections while the users are waiting.
What could a Citrix Administrator view to compare the Desktop OS machine launch times?

A. AAA logs in NetScaler Gateway
B. Event log on the Citrix StoreFront server
C. Logon duration details from Citrix Director
D. Configuration logging report on Citrix Studio

Answer: C

QUESTION 114
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator is part of a team that manages a XenDesktop deployment that consists of 50 Desktop OS machines. One of the Delivery Controllers in the environment has crashed and is in an unrecoverable state.
Which tool must the administrator use to remove the crashed Delivery Controller from the XenDesktop Site?

A. Citrix Studio
B. Citrix Director
C. Hypervisor tools
D. Provisioning Services Console

Answer: A

QUESTION 115
Which report could a Citrix Administrator run to determine the number of users that have used Microsoft Visio in the last two months?

A. Logon Performance
B. Concurrent Sessions
C. Hosted Application Usage
D. Failed Server OS Machines

Answer: C

QUESTION 116
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to give an IT manager access to Citrix Studio to audit the infrastructure. The administrator wants to prevent the IT manager from editing configurations in Studio.
Which administrator role should the administrator give the IT manager?

A. Help Desk Administrator
B. Read Only Administrator
C. Delivery Group Administrator
D. Machine Catalog Administrator

Answer: B

QUESTION 117
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator uses Machine Creation Services to manage XenDesktop 7.6 in an organization. One Delivery Group currently deploys 100 pooled-random Desktop OS machines. The administrator increased the number of Desktop OS machines in the machine catalog to 150. After increasing the number of machines, only 100 users are able to log in to the pooled-random Desktop OS machines.
Which additional step must the administrator take to ensure 150 users are able to log in simultaneously to 150 Desktop OS machines?

A. Power on the newly added machines.
B. Join the new machines to the domain.
C. Add the new machines to the Delivery Group.
D. Remove the new Desktop OS machines from maintenance mode.

Answer: C


!!!RECOMMEND!!!
1.|2018 New 1Y0-202 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 314Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/1y0-202.html

2.|2018 New 1Y0-202 Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/tnu4lnOVCtk

         

Comments are closed.